MOTHER CLUB         RULES & OBJECTIVES         SUMMER PROGRAMME         WINTER PROGRAMME         CENTRE EVENTS       WEATHER

 
BOWLS HAWKE’S BAY CENTRE EVENTS
September
12 Wed  Centre Opening  - Taradale
29/30 Sat/Sun  Collier/Tremain Mixed 2 x 4 x 2 Prs. Artificial Greens
   
October  
13/14 Sat/Sun  Men’s District Shield
15 Mon  Men’s Gardner Shield
15 Sat  Women’s Interclub
22 Mon  Kapiti v H.B. Rep Fixture      Palmerston North
29 Mon  Men’s Gardner Shield, Women’s Interclub 
   
November  
5 Mon  Men’s Gardner Shield
12 Mon  Men’s Gardner Shield, Women’s Interclub
17 Sat  Men & Women’s Open Pairs
18 Sun  Men & Women’s Open Pairs
19 Mon  Men’s Gardner Shield, Women’s Interclub
24/25 Sat/Sun  H.B. V G.E.C. Rep Fixture Hawke’s Bay
26 Mon  Men’s Gardner Shield, Women’s Interclub
   
December  
1/2 Sat/Sun  Men’s Open Singles
1/2 Sat/Sun  Women’s Open Fours
3 Mon  Men’s Gardner Shield, Women’s Interclub
8 Sat  Men’s Final Open Singles / Pairs
8 Sat  Women’s Finals Pairs/Fours
10 Mon  Men’s Gardner Shield,Women’s Interclub
15/16 Sat/Sun  Men & Women’s Open Triples
   
January  
12 Sat  Kittyhawk Under 21 Singles Local Qual.
12/13 Sat/Sun  Women’s Open Singles
12/13 Sat/Sun  Men’s Interclub 7’s & Triples
19 Sat  Men & Women’s Interclub 7’s & 3’s
20 Sun  Women’s Interclub 7’s & 3’s
26 Sat  Women’s Interclub 7’s & 3’s 
February  
6 Wed  Jnr Reps v Gisborne E.C. Wairoa
9/10 Sat/Sun  Men’s Open Fours
16/17 Sat/ Sun  H.B. v Taranaki Rep Fixture     Palmerston North
   
March  
9/10 Sat/Sun  Men’s Junior Pairs
16/17 Sat/Sun  Junior Women’s Singles
23/24 Sat/Sun  Jnr. Men Singles & Women’s Jnr. Pairs
   
April  
6 Sat  Men’s Champ of Champ 4’s 
6 Sat  Women’s Champ of Champ Singles
7 Sun  Men’s Champ of Champ Triples
7 Sun  Women’s Champ of Champ Pairs
13 Sat  Men’s Champ of Champ Pairs
13 Sat  Women’s Champ of Champ Fours
14 Sun  Men’s Champ of Champ Singles
14 Sun  Women’s Champ of Champ Triples
20/21 Sat/Sun  Postponement day
27 Sat  Jnr. Men & Women Champ of Champ Singles 
28 Sun  Jnr. Men & Women Champ of Champ Pairs
29 Mon  Men’s District Shield
May 5 Sun  Jnr. Men & Women’s 1st Year Singles
19/19 Sat/Sun  Men’s Jnr. Representative Hexagonal Wanganui
26 Sun  Centre Prize Giving & Gold Coin Tourn. Taradale
June  
30 Sun  Annual General Meeting